Staff Directory

Boards, Commissions, Authorities

 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033



Active Adult Center Committee 

6363 W. 35th Avenue
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

(303) 205-7500


Link: Active Adult Center Committee Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Slater, Carmon Vice Chair   303-921-4508  
Kastella, Patricia Chair   720-404-5283  
Osborn, Colleen Secretary   303-238-4250  
Hernandez, Sylvia District II Committee Member   720-518-7261  
Luxner, Jeanette District I Committee Member   303-232-4701  
Chuey, Catherine Committee Member At Large   303-239-8852  
Osborn, Colleen District I Committee Member   303-238-4250  
Keller, Susan District I Committee Member   419-563-5900  
Ladenburger, JoEllen District I Committee Member   303-239-6953  
McKenzie, Pamela (Penny) District II Committee Member   303-425-9336  

Board of Adjustment 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Board of Adjustment Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bradford, Dan District I Representative   (303) 238-3351  
Page, Betty Jo District I Representative   (303) 232-9105  
Burney, Thomas District II Representative   317-260-0735  
Richmond, Larry District II Representative   (303) 423-8245  
Bell, Janet District III Representative   (303) 235-0320  
Sicard, Laura District III Representative   (303) 475-4937  
Griffeth, Michael District IV Representative   (303) 237-4346  
Hovland, Paul M. District IV Representative   (303) 456-9033  
DeVries, Robert Alternate   (303) 994-4599  
Stern, Julianne Alternate   (973) 476-2470  
Hansen, Todd At-Large Representative   303-242-7452  

Building Code Advisory Board 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Building Code Advisory Board Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Abo, Ronald District III Representative   (303) 202-3537  
Kellow, John District IV Representative   (303) 525-4663  
Hoppe, Nathan At Large Representative   (720) 339-7213  
Gallo, Al District I Representative   720-621-3006  
McCollough, Jason District II Representative   303-249-9783  

Cultural Commission 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Cultural Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Opening, Vacant District II Representative      
Burney, Lindsay District I Representative   765-225-8013  
Daly, Celia District I Representative   404-409-2118  
Kelley, Beth District II Representative   720-323-9573  
Plummer, Kathy District III Representative   303-887-4788  
Linder, Teresa District III Representative   303-423-3299  
Garcia, Maria District IV Representative   720-296-3872  
Dragani, Nancy At-Large Representative   614-425-4195  
Martell, Kathleen District I Representative   303-638-4551  

Election Commission 

7500 W. 29th Ave
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

(303) 235-2823

Link: Election Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Garcia, Sunny Election Commissioner   (303) 478-1281  
Sang, Wanda Election Commissioner   (303) 235-2823  

Housing Authority 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Wheat Ridge Housing Authority Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Kinghorn, Cheyanne District I Representative   (615) 573-3206  
Harr, Chad District II Representative   (303) 489-5748  
Abbott, Thomas District III Representative   (303) 233-9655  
Thompson, Janice District IV Representative      
Weaver, Amanda City Council Representative   (303) 725-8748  

Liquor License Authority 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Liquor License Authority Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Germano, Rocco District I Representative   (303) 902-1202  
Ortiz, Lenny District III Representative   (303) 940-4723  
Shaw, Cynthia District IV Representative   (720) 724-4092  
Opening, Vacant District I Representative      
Stites, Juanita District III Representative   303-423-8360  
Volk, Edward District III Representative   612-867-2751  
Betterton, Michael District IV Representative   720-422-1924  
Richards, Morgan District I Representative   720-935-3512  

Parks & Recreation Commission 

4005 Kipling St.
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Parks & Recreation Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Koniz, Kathy District III Representative (303) 238-3904  
Rooney, Catherine District III Representative 203-394-1304  
Habben, Ralph District I Representative 816-225-9660  
Route, John District II Representative (303) 337-9079  
Opening, Vacant District IV Representative    
Rollo, Cambria Chair, District I Representative 385-222-6608  
Stanley, Karen District II Representative 720-855-8808  
Cervera, Pat District IV Representative 303-422-7592  

Planning Commission 

7500 W 29th Avenue
2nd Floor
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Planning Commission Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
DiTullio, Jerry District I Representative   720-253-6785  
Schelke, Jonathan District I Representative   517-648-5366  
Disney, Kristine District II Representative   (303) 909-6036  
Stern, Julianne District II Representative   973-476-2470  
Antol, Melissa District III Representative   (323) 513-7110  
Kerns, Will District III Representative   (303) 815-4264  
Larson, Daniel District IV Representative   (303) 432-7273  
Leo, Janet District IV Representative   (303) 829-2090  

Renewal Wheat Ridge 

7500 W 29th Avenue
1st Floor
Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

(303) 235-2806

(303) 234-5924


Link: Renewal Wheat Ridge Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bahrenburg, James District II Representative   (303) 940-1111  
Art, Steve Executive Director (303) 235-2806  
Nicholson, Shane Vice Chair - Representative At-Large (303) 291-1105  
Pettit, Walt Chair of Board - Representative At-Large (303) 425-4124  
Hughes, Marcia District III Representative   303-888-8797  
Bird, Chris District IV Representative 303-825-8117  
Davis, Kristi District II Representative 303-981-8809  
Tanner, Celeste District I Representative 303-573-6500  

Wheat Ridge Community Foundation 

Wheat Ridge, CO 80033

Link: Wheat Ridge Community Foundation Website

Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Bushell, Art Board Member   (303) 232-1225  
DiTirro, Loretta Board Member   (303) 594-1520  
Gilmore, Curtis Chair   (303) 422-6477  
Jahn, Cheri Board Member   (303) 667-1186  
McBride, Beth Board Member   (303) 233-8314  
Open, Vacany Board Member      
Peterson, David Board Member   (303) 467-9774  
Ripp, Tom Vice Chair   (303) 940-8276  
Sasa, Floyd Board Member   (303) 431-1443